PAST EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBERS


Executive Chair/President   Treasurer     Program Chair     Secretary

Membership Chair     Councilor

 

Past Chairs/Presidents

 Maxwell M. Mozell  1978-80    John S. Kauer  1994-95   Scott Herness 2009-10
 Linda M. Bartoshuk  1980-81    Judith Van Houten  1995-96   Don Wilson 2010-11
 Gordon M. Sheperd  1981-82    Michael Meredith  1996-97   Tim McClintock 2011-12
 Bruce P. Halpern  1982-83    Thomas R. Scott  1997-98   Alan Spector 2012-13
 William S. Cain  1983-84    Charles A. Greer  1998-99   John Glendinning 2013-14
 Robert C. Gesteland  1984-85    David L. Hill  1999-00   Debra Ann Fadool 2014-15
 Bruce Oakley  1985-86    Stephen D. Roper  2000-01   Susan Travers 2015-16
 David V. Smith  1986-87    Stuart Firestein  2001-02      
 Charlotte M. Mistretta  1987-88    John G. Hildebrand  2002-03      
 Gary K. Beauchamp  1988-89    John Scott  2003-04      
 Robert J. O'Connell  1989-90    Mimi Halpern  2004-05      
 Thomas V. Getchell  1990-91    Charles Derby  2005-06      
 Barry W. Ache  1991-92    Leslie Tolbert  2006-07      
 John Caprio  1992-93    Diego Restrepo  2007-08      
 Inglis J. Miller  1993-94    Peter Brunjes  2008-09      
               

Past Treasurers

Thomas V. Getchell 1979-82
John Caprio 1982-85
David L. Hill 1985-88
Thomas E. Finger 1988-92
Barry G. Green 1992-95
Kathryn A. Hamilton 1995-98
Wayne L. Silver 1998-01
Debra Ann Fadool 2000-03
Mike Michel 2004-07
Carol Christensen 2008-12
Joe Travers 2013-15

 

Past Program Chairs

Charlotte M. Mistretta 1979-80   Charles A. Greer 1996-97   Steve Munger 2013-14      
Robert J. O'Connell 1980-81   Gail D. Burd 1997-98   Dana Small 2014-15      
William S. Cain 1981-82   Sue Kinnamon &
Diego Restrepo
1998-99   Julie Mennella 2015-16      
Marion E. Franke 1982-83   Stuart Firestein 1999-00            
David V. Smith 1983-84   John W. Scott 2000-01            
Gary K. Beauchamp 1984-85   Alan Spector 2001-02            
Jelle Atema 1985-86   Chuck Derby 2002-03            
Barry W. Ache 1986-87   Tim McClintock 2003-04            
Inglis J. Miller 1987-88   Mary Lucero               2004-05            
John Caprio 1988-89   Debra Fadool 2005-06            
Claire Murphy 1989-90   Trese Leinders-Zufall 2006-07            
John S. Kauer 1990-91   Tom Finger 2007-08            
Joseph G. Brand 1991-92   Don Wilson 2008-09            
John DeSimone 1992-93   Robert Margolskee 2009-10            
Judith Van Houten 1993-94   Matt Wachowiak 2010-11            
Barbara Talamo 1994-95   Minghong Ma 2011-12            
David L Hill 1995-96   Paul Breslin 2012-13            

Past Secretaries

Rosemary Pangborn 1980-83   John Glendinning 2002-04              
Janneane Gent 1983-87   Christine Byrd 2004-06              
Thomas Scott

1987-89

  Scott Herness 2006-08              
Charles Greer 1989-91   Dana Small 2008-12              
John Scott 1991-93   Julie Mennella 2012-14              
Charles Derby 1993-96   John Boughter 2014-16              
Sarah Pixley 1996-98                    
Susan Travers

1998-00

                   
Linda Barlow 2000-02                    
                       

Past Membership Chairs

Rosemary M. Pangborn 1979-80   Joseph G. Brand 1998-00                  
James C. Smith 1980-82   Thomas A. Christensen 2000-02                  
Charlotte M. Mistretta 1982-84   Mary Lucero 2002-04                  
Marion E. Frank 1984-86   Don Wilson 2004-06                  
Michael Meredith 1986-88   Nancy Rawson 2006-08                  
Judith Van Houten 1988-90   Pamela Dalton 2008-10                  
Charles J. Wysocki 1990-92   Steve Munger 2010-12                  
Robert J. Contreras 1992-94   Dana Small 2012-14                  
Wayne L. Silver 1994-96   Pam Dalton 2014-16                  
Richard M. Costanzo 1996-98                        
                           

Past Councilors

Joseph G. Brand 1980-81   Robert M. Bradley 1994-96   Helen Treloar 2009-11            
John DeSimone 1981-82   Marilyn L. Getchell 1995-97   Kevin Daly 2010-12            
Robert J. O'Connell 1981-83   Thomas A. Christensen 1996-98   Haiqing Zhao 2012-13            
Michael Meredith 1982-84   Timothy Gilbertson 1997-99   Christiane Linster 2013-14            
Barry W. Ache 1983-85   Joel White 1998-00   Rachel Herz 2013-15            
Bernice Wenzel 1984-86   Christine A. Byrd 1999-01   C. Shawn Dotson 2014-16            
Claire Murphy 1985-87   Leslie Tolbert 2000-02                  
Linda M. Kennedy 1986-88   Scott Herness 2001-03                  
Alan Farbman 1987-89   Linda Buck 2002-04                  
Stephen D. Roper 1988-90   Barbara Zielinski 2003-05                  
Richard M. Costanzo 1989-91   Matt Wachowiak 2004-06                  
Sue C. Kinnamon 1990-92   Pamela Dalton 2005-07                  
Wayne L. Silver 1991-93   Linda Barlow 2006-08                  
Gail D. Burd 1992-94   Nirupa Chaudhari 2007-09                  
John G. Hildebrand 1993-95   Lynette McCluskey 2008-10